Sprint Paddlers Registered

The listing below includes those who have registered their interest to compete in the 2018 IVF World Sprint Championships.

Name
Club
Jon Amundson
CCC
Bob Anderson
FLCC
Kenneth Ang
FCRCC
Lorene Archdekin
Nada
Linda Barnes
Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Jayson Bates
Kelowna Paddle Centre
Jayson Bates
KPC
John Bohaychuk
Leduc Boat Club
Scott Borle
Anne Boulding
Comox
Flemming Brandt
Pemberton BC
Lorenz Bruechert
FCRCC
Cheryl Bublitz
FLCC
Bill Buckingham
Latitude 48
Bill Buckingham
Latitude 48
frank burns
no club affiliation
Elena Corin
FCRCC
Tim Coulson
Pemberton BC
Jason Crawford
CCC
Ken Crosby
Shirley Curtis
Cord Custer
Kimosom Pwatinahk Canoe Club
Jenna Darcie
VI Paddling
Frances de Grace
FCRCC
Dean Dogherty
Comox
Otto Erdelsky
Calgary Canoe Club
Otto Erdelsky
CCC
Otto Erdelsky
CCC
Dallas Ferraro
nckc
Eric Fryer
Harrison
Eric Fryer
Harrison Outrigger
Rama Gilverson
Tredegar Hall
FCRCC
Susan Hanson
Powell River Outriggers
Susan Hanson
Powell River Outriggers
Krisztina Harasztosi
David Helliwell
False Creek Racing Canoe Club
David Helliwell
False Creek Racing Canoe Club
Sue Hlavenka
Calgary CC
George Horne
Geronimo
Jordan Hulecki
Calgary Canoe Club
Sherry Hunt
False Creek (FCRCC)
Anne Jeannet
COMMOC
Yui Kam
Calgary Canoe Club
doug kazakoff
FLCC
Jaye Kerzner
FCRCC
Veronika Koleganova
Kelowna
Maria Kuzmin
TSCC
Maria Kuzmin
TSCC
Marc Lavertu
Powel River Outrigger Canoe Society
Moe Linklater
Fcrcc
Wilson Lo
FCRCC
John Lofthouse
FCRCC
JOHN LOFTHOUSE
FCRCC
John Lofthouse
Fort Langley Paddling club
gary lokar
FCRCC
Stan Machacek
Tom MacKay
Calgary Canoe Club
Robbie Magus
FCRCC
Jonn Malmqvist
Calgary Canoe Club
Lynnette Mangan
Powell River
Jane Mann
Fort Langley
Thomas Markhauser
Ruth Matson
NCKC
Michael Matthews
Michael Matthews
Powell River Outrigger
Elizabeth Matthews
Powell River
Barb McColl
Latitude 48 Paddling Club
Barbara McColl
BARNEY MCILHARGEY
CCC
Andrew McLean
FCRCC
Pat McLellan
Calgary
Pennie McNutt
FCRCC
Tamas Mihalyi
GPC
Sally Miller
FCRCC
Sue Milligan
Powell River Outrigger Canoe Club
Ann Mohs
FLCC
Kathy Montgomery
Kelowna Paddle Centre
Len Morris
Gus Morris
Geronimo
Brad Morrison
FCRCC
Ray Mosby
FLCC
Gayle Mosby
FLCC
Adriana Mossinkoff
Fraser Valley Dragon Boat
Sandra Mowat
KPC
Brian Neill
Rose Mary Neill
Latitude 48
Brian Neill
No current affiliation
Dawn Nordman-Stubbs
Powell River Outrigger Canoe Club
Holliday Peterson
Powell River Outrigger Club
Holliday Peterson
Powell River
Antoine Petit
FCRCC
Garth Phare
Quinn Phare
Pemberton Canoe Assc
Keith Point
Carmen Prehofer
KPC
Mackenzie Read
Latitude 48
Lesley Rigby
FCRCC
Kyle Riva
Calgary Canoe Club
Elaine Roberts
Powell River
John Roberts
Calgaryy
Helen Robinson
Powell River
Cheryl Rose
Powell river outeigger canoe society
Cheryl Rose
PROCS
Derek Schrotter
Ontario
Richard Scott
Powell River Outrigger Canoe Society
Joseph Seward
Geronimo Canoe Club
Darrell Smith
Jericho Paddling Club
Reza Soltani
fcrcc
Leigh Stalker
Comox Valley Canoe Racing Club
Kathy Stenfors
Dragon zone
Heather Taylor
Comox
Kat Town
Fcrrc
Florida Town
Penticton Canoe Club
Sue Trant
Latitude 48
Alex vandenham
Nada
Pamela Watts Cornall
FCRCC
Nina Whiteside
PROCS
richard wolter
Kelowna Paddle Centre